wide display    Standard   new window
Perfo Prelim Unoff Final   Total   Team
Look at Weather - Task - Flights
View all classes
Task Date : 12/07/97          STANDARD           TASK N9             Task Distance : 318,15 km
Total Results (final)
Tot.Score  Cy    Name                        Glider    Cn   Speed/Dist   Score   Pen. Day
01  7270  F    CAILLARD Jean-Marc         LS8 a       EF    121,100 km/    771          6
02  7136  F    BARROIS Jean-Denis         LS8 a       ER    121,100 km/    771          6
03  7056  F    LOPITAUX Jean-Claude       LS8         EU    122,230 km/    785          3
04  7026  A    HARTMANN Peter             LS 8        PE    123,130 km/    795          2
05  7017  NL   SELEN Baer                 LS 8        SB    121,200 km/    773          5
06  6920  GB   DAVIS Andrew John          LS 8        KM    125,050 km/    818          1
07  6859  NL   BORGMANN Erik              Discus      A     118,250 km/    738         15
08  6657  I    AVANZINI Luciano           LS8 a       3A    116,940 km/    723         18
09  6514  SK   KOZAR Jozef                Discus b    L7    120,810 km/    768          9
10  6458  A    HAEMMERLE Heinz            LS 8        ZL    121,070 km/    771          6
11  6434  USA  JACOBS Douglas             LS 8a       DJ    285,090 km     296         36
12  6252  GB   WELLS Martyn               LS 8        321   108,730 km/    627         30
13  6242  D    WEISS Herbert              LS 8a       3Y    118,480 km/    741         12
14  6192  USA  WALKER Jae                 Discus a    JW    117,950 km/    735         17
15  6127  AUS  TAYLOR Bruce               LS 8a       WB    122,300 km/    785          3
16  6074  I    COSTA Corrado              LS8         LB    112,640 km/    672         22
17  6059  DK   TERNHOLT Lars              LS 8        3M    115,420 km/    705         20
18  6042  J    ICHIKAWA Makoto            LS 8a       10    115,150 km/    702         21
19  6000  SK   KUBOVCIK Viliam            Discus cs   LZ    118,330 km/    739         14
20  5900  A    ACHLEITNER Guido Jun.      ASW 24      24    112,310 km/    668   *     23
21  5879  AUS  BUCHANAN John              LS 8a       ALB   119,280 km/    750         11
22  5627  D    TRIEBEL Claus              LS 8        SP    118,530 km/    741         12
23  5608  S    OTTOSSON Curt-Olle         LS 8        A1    106,160 km/    597         32
24  5594  GB   SPRECKLEY Brian            LS 8        S8    119,980 km/    758         10
25  5564  FIN  KUITTINEN Markku           Discus A    MK    116,880 km/    722         19
26  5470  CH   ROSSIER Gabriel            LS 7        GR     50,600 km      52         38
27  5371  NZ   VAN DYK Tony               LS 8        TD    106,350 km/    599         31
28  5288  NZ   COUTTS John                Discus      EH    111,610 km/    660         24
29  5160  CH   GAUMANN Markus             Discus b    ZT     80,480 km/    330         35
30  5143  CAN  BONNIERE Dominique         ASW 24      CH    110,010 km/    639   *     27
31  5110  N    SORBYE Erlend              Discus bT   PS    118,180 km/    737         16
32  5096  B    JAIME Jose                 Discus      XV    111,110 km/    655         25
33  5054  FIN  PANKKA Asko                Discus A    A2    109,070 km/    631         29
34  4755  CH   INAEBNIT Eduard            Discus b    IE    109,180 km/    632         28
35  4338  N    RAUDSANDMOEN Geir          LS 8        BR    110,290 km/    645         26
36  4203  CZ   LOUZECKY Pavel             Discus CS   CE    103,650 km/    567         34
37  4071  N    ASKE Ole John              LS 7 WL     IN    104,630 km/    579         33
38  2507  NZ   WHITE Graham               LS 8        XS
39  2465  D    SPIEGELBERG Gerd           LS 8a       37
40  2370  ARG  SCHMITT Carlos             ASW 24      EA    260,060 km     270   *     37
1P  rinted By LEXMARK